Watch Mexico Liga MX 2023-24: FREE Live Stream

Watch 2023-24 Liga MX BBVA Live Stream online on your devices from anywhere in the world.

This year’s league will mark the 77th season of the Liga. The season will be divided into two championships, The Apertura 2023 and the Clausura 2024.

How Can I watch Liga MX 2023-24 Live Stream Online For Free?

How Can I watch Liga MX 2023-24 Live Stream Online For Free?
Liga MX live stream via fuboTV

You can watch the 2023-24 Liga MX live stream via fuboTV for 7 days for free. If you don’t want to continue, just cancel your account and you will not be charged at all. Therefore, it’s completely FREE!

However, If you’re not in a country where fuboTV is made available, you’ll be blocked from accessing the live stream due to broadcasting rights.

Don’t worry, you can use a free Smart DNS service to bypass these restrictions. All you need to do is just;

  1. Register for a free Smart DNS account.
  2. Configure your device to use Smart DNS.
  3. Register for a free fuboTV account.
  4. Watch the 2023-24 Liga MX live stream.

Complicated? NO! Follow the easy guide below.

STEP 1: Register For A Smart DNS Account

To register, go to the Smart DNS Proxy website and click on Try It Now button.

Next, enter your name, email address and password to register with Smart DNS Proxy and click on SIGN UP.

You should now be getting an email from Smart DNS Proxy to verify your email address.

In the email you’ve received, please click on VERIFY MY EMAIL.

You will now be redirected to your account’s page and you should be able to see your account status.

STEP 2: Smart DNS Proxy Setup

Next, please set up a Smart DNS proxy service on your device.

To do so, click on the (+) icon next to the system you’re using and follow the instructions.

Right-click on your Network/Wireless icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network and Internet settings.

In the next screen, under Network & Internet, please click on Advanced network settings.

Now, choose More network adapter options which can be found under Related settings.

Next, Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Un-Check Intenet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) and double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4).

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50

Click OK & OK again to save your changes.

Click on the Wifi/Internet icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network & Internet Settings.

In the next screen, please click on Change Adapter Options under Status page.

Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Please Un-Check Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) as the service doesn’t work over IPv6.

Next, double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) or alternatively, you can select it and click on Properties.

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50

When you’re done, click on OK.

Click on the Apple Logo located at the top left hand corner of your Mac and open System Preferences.

Navigate to Internet & Wireless and click on Network.

Select your active Internet Adapter (Wi-Fi if Wireless or Ethernet if Wired connection) and click on the Advanced button.

Select the DNS tab and click on the plus (+) button and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Click OK followed by the Apply button.

[/spoiler]

For Android, you can use an app to configure your device easily. To do so, follow the steps below:

Download DNS Changer App from Play Store or directly if you don’t have access to Play Store.

Once you’ve downloaded it, click on Install.

Next, Open the app and enter the following DNS servers as per below in the app and select START

  • Primary Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Secondary Server: 23.21.43.50

At the DnsChanger information, select OK.

When you see the Connection request message, select OK

If you see the Active status, you have configured your device. Next, just go to your home screen.

Note: If you no longer want to use the Smart DNS service, just tap on STOP.

Choose Settings from Home screen.

Tap on Wi-Fi.

Find your Wireless connection (which has a tick or check mark) and click on the blue ‘i‘ icon.

You should now be in your Wi-Fi details page. At the Configure DNS section, tap on Automatic.

At the DNS configuration screen, tap on Manual and tap on the red (-) minus icon to remove your existing DNS address.

Now, tap on the (+) Add Server and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Once you’ve added two DNS servers as per the image above, tap on Save at the top right corner to save the settings.

STEP 3: Check Smart DNS Configuration Status

Now that you’ve configured your device to use the Smart DNS, go to your Account and you should see green checkmarks next to DNS Setup and IP activation.

Note: If you didn’t get the green checkmarks, simply refresh the page.

Step 4: Register for a free fuboTV account

Now that you’ve set up the Smart DNS service on your device, go to the fuboTV website and click on the START FREE TRIAL button.

Next, enter your personal details. The Home ZIP code should be populated automatically and if it doesn’t, just enter any US postcode ( Example: 36526) and click on Confirm followed by CONTINUE button.

Now, click on Start free trial button on the plan you may be interested in.

You will now see a summary of your fuboTV account’s order. Just ensure the due now value is set to $0 and click on CONTINUE TO LAST STEP button.

To complete your fuboTV free trial account registration, you will need to enter your credit/debit card information. You can use a non-US card without problems.

Once you’ve done that, check on the terms of service at the bottom left and click on START WATCHING FUBOTV button.

Note: A credit card is required to prevent multiple free trials per user.

You will now be redirected to the profile selection page. When you see the profile selection screen, just click on My Profile.

Watch 2023-24 Liga MX Live Stream

That’s it! you can now watch the 2023-24 Liga MX Live Stream via fuboTV.

Note: Choose Sports -> Soccer -> Liga MX and click on the Watch Live button.

Watch 2023-24 Liga MX Live Stream

If you don’t have the time to watch it live, Fubo TV also comes with 1000 hours of cloud DVR space which allows you to watch the tournament on-demand within 3 days of their conclusion even if you don’t record them.

Note: For Android / iPad / iPhone: If the TV site is redirecting to download their app, you can set your browser to request for a Desktop site and access it again.

If that didn’t work, you will need to download the fuboTV app from the app/play store.

If you don’t have a US app/play store account, you will not be able to download the fuboTV app due to region restrictions. To resolve this, please follow the instructions at the link(s) below:

Liga MX Participating Teams

TeamStadium
AméricaAzteca
AtlasJalisco
Atlético San LuisAlfonso Lastras
Cruz AzulAzteca
GuadalajaraAkron
JuárezOlímpico Benito Juárez
LeónLeón
MazatlánMazatlán
MonterreyBBVA
NecaxaVictoria
PachucaHidalgo
PueblaCuauhtémoc
QuerétaroCorregidora
Santos LagunaCorona
TijuanaCaliente
TolucaNemesio Díez
UANLUniversitario
UNAMOlímpico Universitario

2023 Liga MX Apertura Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1América17124137142340
2Monterrey17103427151233
3UANL1786332181430
4UNAM178452718928
5Guadalajara178362222027
6Puebla177462425−125[b]
7Atlético San Luis177283126523
8León176562322123
9Santos Laguna177283134−323
10Mazatlán176472527−222
11Pachuca175751627−1122
12Toluca175662319421
13Tijuana176292326−320[b]
14Querétaro175481829−1119
15Juárez175392434−1018
16Cruz Azul1752102129−817
17Atlas174581424−1017
18Necaxa173681827−915

2024 Liga MX Clausara Standings

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1América17105230121835
2Cruz Azul1710342314933
3Toluca1795338231532
4Monterrey1795332191332
5UANL1794434231131
6Guadalajara179442417731
7Pachuca179263427729
8UNAM177642722527
9Necaxa177643029127
10Querétaro176652221124
11León177372325−224
12Juárez174491926−716
13Atlético San Luis1751112535−1016
14Mazatlán174492132−1116
15Santos Laguna1743101528−1315
16Tijuana172872130−914
17Atlas173592131−1014
18Puebla1712141843−255

Liga MX Player Records

Most Appearances

RankNationality / PlayerAppearances
1Mexico Óscar Pérez741
2Mexico Oswaldo Sánchez725
3Mexico Benjamín Galindo700
4Mexico Juan Pablo Rodríguez685
5Mexico Jesús Corona667
6Chile Rodrigo Ruiz638
7Mexico Adolfo Ríos635
8Mexico Miguel España631
9Mexico Alfonso Sosa610
10Mexico Cristóbal Ortega609

Most Goals

RankNationality NameYearsGoalsApps
1BrazilEvanivaldo Castro1974–1987312427
2MexicoCarlos Hermosillo1984–2001294539
3MexicoJared Borgetti1994–2010252475
4ParaguayJosé Cardozo1994–2005249332
5MexicoHoracio Casarín1936–1957238326
6ChileOsvaldo Castro1971–1984214398
7MexicoLuís Roberto Alves1986–2003209577
8MexicoAdalberto López1942–1955201231
9BrazilCarlos Eloir Perucci1972–1984199398
10MexicoSergio Lira1978–1996191564

Liga MX Live Stream Resources

Liga MX Wikipedia

Official Site

Similar Posts