Watch Paris Olympics 2024: FREE Live Stream

Watch Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream online on your devices from anywhere in the world. Follow this 100% working guide so you can watch Olympics games for FREE!

The 2024 Summer Olympics (also known as Paris 2024) is an international multi-sport event scheduled to be held from 26 July to 11 August 2024 in Paris, France.

How Can I Watch Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream For Free?

Watch Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream

You can watch Paris 2024 Olympics live stream via fuboTV, NHK Sports, BBC iPlayer, RTBF and many more.

However, if you’re not in a country where Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream is made available, you’ll be blocked from accessing the live stream due to broadcasting rights.

Don’t worry, you can use a free Smart DNS service to bypass these restrictions. All you need to do is just;

  1. Register for a free Smart DNS account.
  2. Configure your device to use Smart DNS.
  3. Watch Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream.

Complicated? NO! Follow the easy guide below.

STEP 1: Register For A Smart DNS Account

To register, go to the Smart DNS Proxy website and click on Try It Now button.

Next, enter your name, email address and password to register with Smart DNS Proxy and click on SIGN UP.

You should now be getting an email from Smart DNS Proxy to verify your email address.

In the email you’ve received, please click on VERIFY MY EMAIL.

You will now be redirected to your account’s page and you should be able to see your account status.

STEP 2: Smart DNS Proxy Setup

Next, please set up a Smart DNS proxy service on your device.

To do so, click on the (+) icon next to the system you’re using and follow the instructions.

Right-click on your Network/Wireless icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network and Internet settings.

In the next screen, under Network & Internet, please click on Advanced network settings.

Now, choose More network adapter options which can be found under Related settings.

Next, Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Un-Check Intenet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) and double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4).

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50

Click OK & OK again to save your changes.

Click on the Wifi/Internet icon at the bottom right-hand side of your taskbar and click on Network & Internet Settings.

In the next screen, please click on Change Adapter Options under Status page.

Right-click on your active network adapter (Local Area Connection or Wireless Network Connection) and select Properties.

Please Un-Check Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) as the service doesn’t work over IPv6.

Next, double-click on Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) or alternatively, you can select it and click on Properties.

In the General tab, click on Use the following DNS server addresses: and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • Prefered DNS Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Alternate DNS Server: 23.21.43.50

When you’re done, click on OK.

Click on the Apple Logo located at the top left hand corner of your Mac and open System Preferences.

Navigate to Internet & Wireless and click on Network.

Select your active Internet Adapter (Wi-Fi if Wireless or Ethernet if Wired connection) and click on the Advanced button.

Select the DNS tab and click on the plus (+) button and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Click OK followed by the Apply button.

[/spoiler]

For Android, you can use an app to configure your device easily. To do so, follow the steps below:

Download DNS Changer App from Play Store or directly if you don’t have access to Play Store.

Once you’ve downloaded it, click on Install.

Next, Open the app and enter the following DNS servers as per below in the app and select START

  • Primary Server: 54.229.171.243
  • Secondary Server: 23.21.43.50

At the DnsChanger information, select OK.

When you see the Connection request message, select OK

If you see the Active status, you have configured your device. Next, just go to your home screen.

Note: If you no longer want to use the Smart DNS service, just tap on STOP.

Choose Settings from Home screen.

Tap on Wi-Fi.

Find your Wireless connection (which has a tick or check mark) and click on the blue ‘i‘ icon.

You should now be in your Wi-Fi details page. At the Configure DNS section, tap on Automatic.

At the DNS configuration screen, tap on Manual and tap on the red (-) minus icon to remove your existing DNS address.

Now, tap on the (+) Add Server and enter the DNS server addresses as per below:

  • 54.229.171.243
  • 23.21.43.50

Note: You will need to click on the plus (+) button again to enter the second DNS server.

Once you’ve added two DNS servers as per the image above, tap on Save at the top right corner to save the settings.

STEP 3: Check Smart DNS Configuration Status

Now that you’ve configured your device to use the Smart DNS, go to your Account and you should see green checkmarks next to DNS Setup and IP activation.

Note: If you didn’t get the green checkmarks, simply refresh the page.

Watch Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream Online

Once you configured your device to use the Smart DNS service, you can access the Paris 2024 Olympics Live Streams via the links below.

  • ORF (Choose Olympics under live stream)

Note: Certain channels requires you to register for a free account with them. Please expand the instructions below.

Go to the RTBF TV website and click on the live-streaming video you want to access.

Now, click on the yellow button called “Connectez-Vous”

Now, log in via Facebook or via Google and start streaming.

Alternatively, you can also register for a free account. To do so, click on the link called “M’inscrire”

Now, just enter your details. For the postcode, please enter 1000 and click on “Je m’inscris”

When you see the notice below, you will need to verify your email address.

In the email you receive, click on “Valider Mon Compte” to verify your email address.

You may get a screen to confirm your details. Just click on “Valider”.

Finally, go back to the RTBF website, click on the live stream you wish to watch and log in using the account details you just created.

go to BBC account registration page and choose you’re 16 or over.

Next, enter your Date Of birth and click on Continue.

Now, enter your email address, password that you would like to register with BBC. Please ensure you’ve chosen United Kingdom as your country and you are free to use any UK based postcode, for example, E17 3AA.

Once you’ve entered your details, click on Register.

Finally, click on No, Thanks if you don’t want to receive newsletters from BBC and click on Continue to complete the registration.

When you see the screen below, click on I have a TV License. Watch Now and you should be able to watch their programmes.

Once you configured your device to use the Smart DNS service, go to france.tv website.

When you see the privacy policy consent page below, click on “tout accepter

You will now need to register for a free france.tv account.

Click on the account icon at the top right and choose inscription.

Now, enter your email address and your password must include;

  • 8 Characters
  • 1 Special character
  • 1 Number
  • 1 Uppercase/lowercase

Date of birth: Just any date (above 16-years old)

For the postcode, enter 75000 or any French cities postcode.

Next, scroll down your screen, select non to opt-out from the marketing email list and click on the blue button (Creer un compte) at the bottom right. That’s it, you can now access france.tv programmes.

For Android / iPad / iPhone: If the TV site is redirecting to download their app, you can set your Chrome browser to request for a Desktop site and access it again.

If that didn’t work, you will need to download the TV app(s) from the Apple App / Google play store.

If your iTunes account’s region is not set to the country where the app is made available, you will not be able to download it due to region restrictions.

Example: BBC iPlayer (UK), fuboTV (USA), RTBF (Belgium) etc.

To resolve this, please follow the instructions at the link(s) below:

Olympic Games All Time Medal Table

No.NationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1United States10658357382638
2Soviet Union3953192961010
3Great Britain285319314918
4China262199173634
5France223251277751
6Italy217188213618
7Germany201207247655
8Hungary181154176511
9Japan169150178497
10Australia164173210547
11East Germany153129127409
12Russia149126151426
13Sweden148176179503
14Finland10185119305
15South Korea9691100287
16Netherlands95105122322
17Romania9097121308
18Cuba846982235
19Poland7289137298
20Canada71109146326

Conclusion

Whilst some of the sites require you to pay for a subscription, you can still access the Paris 2024 Olympics Live Stream for free provided you’ve followed the steps above correctly.

Paris Olympics Resources

Similar Posts